DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500

CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
Genmab31.6%-16.3%-13.1%7.3%25.6%43.0%41.2%
Galapagos27.2%-5.4%-22.5%
Celgene
13.1%-0.3%-1.7%-2.3%1.1%1.5%14.9%17.3%
Alexion
12.7%0.0%-4.6%-3.7%2.2%7.1%15.0%16.0%
ONO11.8%-0.1%-7.6%-4.0%10.3%0.5%22.3%22.7%
Regeneron
9.6%0.2%-1.5%-2.7%2.3%-12.5%14.5%13.2%
Chugai8.7%2.1%-6.9%-3.7%8.9%-0.2%20.0%19.9%
Fresenius8.7%0.5%-2.1%1.8%2.8%0.2%13.5%13.4%
AbbVie
8.2%0.4%-4.2%-3.8%3.6%-7.6%14.9%15.6%
FMC7.1%2.0%0.2%11.8%11.8%
Astra
5.7%0.0%-3.5%-4.1%8.5%5.5%7.8%8.1%
Otsuka5.1%0.8%-1.6%1.5%9.8%19.4%11.7%11.5%
Novo
5.0%-0.2%-0.9%-0.1%-0.3%-0.6%5.2%7.4%
Bristol
5.0%-0.4%-5.5%-1.5%3.6%-2.3%9.4%10.2%
Biogen
4.0%-0.1%-0.2%-2.5%1.1%-2.0%5.7%6.6%
JnJ
4.0%0.4%-2.6%-2.3%2.3%-0.1%6.1%7.6%
Takeda3.6%1.2%-2.3%7.7%9.3%9.3%
Shire
3.5%0.3%-1.4%-1.0%1.4%1.5%6.8%6.1%
Novartis
3.5%-0.2%-1.3%-0.9%2.9%0.3%6.5%7.6%
Merck KG3.3%-0.2%-1.7%-1.7%3.9%1.3%5.2%5.7%
Lilly
3.2%-0.1%-3.0%-2.6%5.0%-2.6%9.7%10.0%
Mylan3.0%0.2%-2.1%0.7%1.9%-0.5%6.6%6.9%
Roche
2.8%0.0%-0.3%0.0%0.2%-3.3%4.1%5.1%
Bayer2.8%1.6%0.3%6.1%5.9%
Sanofi2.8%0.4%-1.1%0.2%1.4%-1.8%3.3%4.4%
Allergan
2.6%-0.2%-1.4%-0.9%0.7%1.8%4.9%5.7%
Glaxo
2.6%-0.1%-0.4%-0.6%0.8%-1.1%3.8%3.3%
Merck
2.5%0.1%-1.8%-0.3%1.6%-0.5%4.0%5.8%
Pfizer
1.9%-0.1%-1.6%-1.4%1.7%-3.2%4.3%5.9%
Valeant1.8%0.4%-0.3%1.8%0.1%0.6%10.0%9.9%
Daiichi1.2%1.2%0.1%0.4%7.4%-0.5%8.3%8.9%
UCB1.1%0.3%-0.2%0.8%2.2%1.4%4.1%3.9%
Amgen
0.2%0.0%-2.6%-0.7%1.1%-3.8%2.1%5.0%
Astellas0.0%0.2%1.8%0.8%-3.3%4.1%-3.4%-1.6%
Lundbeck
0.0%1.3%-0.5%2.6%2.8%-8.7%5.2%6.3%
M Tanabe-1.2%-0.2%0.3%2.0%-3.7%1.3%-5.0%-5.0%
Gilead
-3.4%-0.2%3.8%6.4%-2.5%-2.5%-4.8%-3.1%
Teva
-3.6%-1.5%-2.2%-6.1%-0.5%4.0%-2.6%-4.0%
Shionogi
Eisai
Other EU5.6%-1.9%-2.2%4.5%0.0%8.7%15.3%
EU Major3.4%0.1%-1.1%-0.8%1.7%-1.3%5.1%5.9%
US Major3.9%0.1%-2.8%-1.9%2.7%-2.5%7.3%9.8%
US Big Biotech3.6%0.1%-0.4%0.8%0.1%-3.1%4.8%9.1%
Other US0.4%0.0%-1.3%-1.7%1.0%1.6%3.8%5.4%
Japanese3.4%0.7%-1.2%-0.7%5.5%2.9%8.3%10.9%