DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
Celgene13.3%-0.4%-1.6%-2.0%0.2%1.6%14.1%17.2%
Alexion12.7%-0.1%-4.4%-3.2%2.8%5.7%15.9%16.7%
Regeneron9.0%0.1%2.1%-3.1%0.7%-16.4%13.6%12.4%
AbbVie7.9%0.0%-3.5%-3.2%2.9%-7.7%13.7%15.7%
Chugai7.5%3.2%-3.6%-3.9%10.1%3.7%20.0%20.0%
ONO7.2%-0.1%-4.1%-3.4%6.3%1.1%13.4%13.5%
Fresenius5.9%0.5%-1.8%1.1%2.9%0.5%11.4%11.1%
Astra5.9%-0.1%-3.1%-4.8%8.9%5.2%7.9%8.1%
Otsuka5.7%0.8%-3.4%0.0%12.4%10.7%10.7%
FMC5.4%-0.1%-3.0%2.4%3.6%1.7%11.4%11.2%
Eisai5.0%-0.4%-2.9%-2.4%1.1%-0.6%7.0%7.2%
Bristol4.7%-0.8%-5.5%-1.4%3.2%-3.3%9.0%9.9%
Novo4.4%-0.3%-1.1%-0.2%0.1%-0.7%4.7%7.0%
Biogen4.2%-0.2%-1.0%-2.6%0.0%-2.5%5.2%6.5%
JnJ4.2%0.4%-1.7%-1.6%3.2%-0.3%6.5%8.0%
Novartis4.1%0.3%-0.9%-0.8%3.3%1.0%6.7%7.5%
Lilly3.9%0.1%-3.0%-2.6%5.5%-3.4%10.9%11.5%
Merck3.5%0.0%-2.5%-1.2%2.4%-0.8%5.8%7.3%
Mylan3.0%0.5%-1.5%0.1%1.9%0.1%6.0%6.6%
Shire2.8%0.3%-1.7%-0.4%0.9%1.6%5.1%5.0%
Roche2.8%-0.1%-0.7%-0.5%0.1%-3.9%4.8%5.0%
Bayer2.7%0.5%-0.7%-1.2%5.1%-6.9%6.0%5.3%
Sanofi2.6%0.3%-1.3%0.0%2.0%-2.1%3.6%4.7%
Allergan2.6%-0.1%-1.4%-1.3%1.0%1.7%5.3%6.1%
Pfizer2.6%0.0%-2.4%-1.5%2.0%-3.2%5.4%6.9%
Takeda2.5%0.1%-3.1%-2.1%5.7%12.3%7.7%7.7%
Shionogi2.2%0.8%-1.4%-0.5%3.9%2.2%4.7%4.8%
Glaxo2.1%-0.1%-1.1%-0.1%0.7%-1.5%3.1%3.3%
Lundbeck1.2%1.6%-2.5%1.4%4.1%-9.0%7.2%10.9%
Astellas1.1%0.4%0.5%0.1%1.9%0.7%3.2%5.2%
Merck KG1.1%0.1%-0.2%-0.7%3.5%2.5%3.1%
UCB1.0%-0.1%-1.2%0.5%0.2%-0.5%4.2%2.4%
Daiichi0.7%0.6%-0.4%-1.4%10.2%2.7%9.0%9.3%
Amgen0.3%0.0%-2.1%-0.5%0.7%-4.2%1.7%4.7%
M Tanabe-0.4%6.1%-0.6%0.6%-2.7%-1.4%-3.7%-3.7%
Gilead-2.8%-0.1%5.1%5.9%-2.6%-2.4%-4.7%-2.8%
Teva-3.7%-1.3%-1.4%-5.5%0.1%3.4%-2.7%-4.3%
Other EU4.4%-0.5%-2.3%-2.3%2.6%10.8%7.3%6.9%
EU Major3.2%0.2%-1.2%-0.9%2.2%-1.9%5.3%5.7%
US Major4.2%0.1%-2.7%-1.8%3.0%-2.7%7.8%10.3%
US Big Biotech3.8%0.1%0.4%0.7%-0.5%-3.6%4.4%8.9%
Other US0.1%0.1%-1.2%-2.2%1.5%1.6%3.1%4.8%
Japanese3.2%0.7%-2.1%-1.5%5.6%5.7%7.9%8.6%