DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
GW Pharma>100%13.6%-60.3%-66.3%
Argenx48.2%-4.3%-21.8%-28.4%10.8%5.2%
Takeda18.5%1.2%-8.1%14.4%-4.1%39.2%20.8%
Alexion
12.1%0.0%-3.3%2.3%0.6%3.4%12.4%13.3%
Celgene
10.6%-0.4%-3.1%-2.9%1.5%0.8%13.3%15.4%
Astra9.0%0.6%-5.8%-6.2%18.8%12.6%17.4%17.6%
Regeneron
8.0%-0.2%-0.1%-0.1%-2.6%38.2%6.9%5.9%
ONO7.7%0.3%-5.2%-2.4%5.4%-0.7%13.2%13.1%
Bayer7.1%2.2%-1.8%-1.2%17.7%1.9%14.8%13.2%
Novo
6.7%-0.3%-1.9%-1.9%1.1%2.3%6.9%9.2%
Chugai6.6%2.3%-4.5%-2.6%7.7%1.2%16.9%16.9%
FMC5.6%1.5%1.2%0.9%-5.9%5.8%-2.9%-3.2%
Fresenius5.2%1.3%2.3%-2.8%-2.7%3.0%5.6%6.2%
Merck
5.1%0.1%-3.2%-1.2%3.1%-1.7%7.8%10.0%
Otsuka5.0%0.6%-1.9%-2.1%14.6%0.3%20.7%20.7%
Lilly
4.9%0.4%-3.1%-0.6%3.3%-0.6%7.9%9.0%
Eisai4.7%-0.6%0.3%-1.2%2.8%2.0%8.6%8.6%
Bristol
4.7%-0.4%-3.7%0.4%1.3%0.0%5.0%5.5%
AbbVie
4.4%0.4%-2.1%-1.4%2.1%8.8%6.4%8.5%
Sanofi3.7%0.5%-1.7%-1.8%4.8%0.3%6.0%6.6%
Merck KG3.5%0.1%-0.9%-1.4%5.6%2.4%6.7%7.1%
Novartis3.4%0.0%-0.3%0.0%3.4%0.4%6.5%7.7%
Mylan3.3%0.5%-1.1%0.3%1.3%0.5%6.1%6.3%
Glaxo3.0%0.3%-1.2%2.6%0.5%0.9%4.0%3.8%
Orion3.0%0.6%0.2%-0.5%1.1%0.1%4.3%4.4%
Roche
3.0%0.2%-0.7%-0.6%0.7%0.7%4.1%4.1%
JnJ
2.8%0.4%-2.2%-0.6%3.0%1.1%5.3%6.5%
Daiichi2.7%1.2%-1.8%1.0%10.4%1.2%13.8%13.8%
Pfizer
2.2%0.0%-1.4%-0.7%1.3%0.5%2.5%4.0%
Allergan
1.9%0.0%-0.2%1.1%-0.2%-1.0%3.5%4.9%
Biogen
1.8%-0.3%1.1%-2.0%-0.4%-2.3%2.1%4.0%
Shionogi1.0%-0.4%0.0%-0.1%1.1%4.4%0.8%2.0%
Astellas0.9%0.3%0.8%0.7%0.9%2.1%1.7%3.0%
Gilead
0.4%0.6%2.2%2.5%-0.4%1.0%0.2%1.8%
UCB0.1%0.3%0.9%-1.2%1.9%0.2%2.3%3.0%
Amgen
-0.4%-0.3%-1.6%1.4%0.0%1.2%0.0%2.9%
Lundbeck-1.2%1.1%0.6%1.1%2.4%-1.8%-1.9%-1.1%
M Tanabe-1.3%-0.8%1.0%0.8%-4.1%-1.8%-3.9%-4.1%
Teva
-1.4%1.1%0.2%-0.8%1.3%5.0%2.6%0.4%
EU Major4.6%0.5%-1.5%-1.2%4.2%1.6%7.5%8.0%
Other EU4.8%0.3%-3.0%-0.6%2.2%4.9%4.2%
US Major3.6%0.2%-2.5%-0.5%2.4%0.9%5.4%7.6%
US Big Biotech3.7%0.1%-0.7%0.6%0.1%1.4%4.5%6.4%
Other US0.9%0.6%-0.2%0.5%0.8%1.1%3.9%4.6%
Japanese7.7%0.8%-5.1%-3.2%7.1%-0.3%15.4%10.8%