DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
Vertex19.2%0.4%-11.8%-14.8%23.1%26.7%25.4%
Takeda11.1%1.6%-6.6%-5.3%18.3%-1.3%38.5%29.1%
Alexion11.0%0.0%-2.5%1.7%0.9%1.5%12.4%13.1%
Astra9.2%0.4%-5.4%-6.3%16.0%10.9%16.7%16.2%
Celgene8.1%-0.4%-2.5%-2.2%0.6%0.7%9.8%12.0%
Regeneron6.7%-0.3%-1.3%-2.5%-2.1%28.9%6.7%5.8%
Novo6.1%-0.3%-1.7%-1.5%0.8%1.9%6.1%8.4%
Chugai6.0%2.4%-3.3%-1.0%5.8%2.2%16.0%12.4%
Bayer5.6%2.4%-1.2%-2.2%29.8%-2.7%11.4%10.4%
Daiichi5.2%1.9%-1.9%-1.1%16.3%1.8%21.1%21.2%
Glaxo4.9%0.1%-0.7%1.4%-0.1%0.1%3.4%3.1%
Lilly4.8%0.4%-3.1%-0.7%3.3%-0.6%7.9%8.9%
Bristol4.5%-0.2%-3.2%-0.2%1.7%-0.1%5.1%5.6%
Merck4.2%0.0%-2.6%-0.4%2.0%-1.3%6.1%8.0%
Otsuka4.1%0.7%-1.3%-0.8%11.4%-2.3%15.8%17.9%
Merck KG3.8%0.6%-1.2%-2.3%7.5%1.3%7.4%7.4%
Sanofi3.5%0.2%-1.9%-2.3%3.8%0.3%5.4%5.9%
AbbVie3.2%0.0%-2.2%-0.9%0.7%8.2%3.9%6.0%
Mylan3.1%-0.2%1.2%1.3%-1.5%1.3%2.5%2.2%
Roche2.6%0.1%-0.3%-0.4%0.5%0.3%3.5%3.6%
Pfizer2.6%0.2%-1.8%-1.0%1.7%0.4%3.6%5.3%
JnJ2.3%0.1%-1.9%-0.9%2.3%0.8%4.2%5.2%
Allergan2.2%0.0%-0.2%0.5%0.0%-0.8%4.1%5.3%
Novartis0.7%0.7%-1.7%1.4%4.1%0.3%4.9%5.6%
Gilead0.6%0.5%1.8%1.5%0.3%0.7%0.8%2.3%
Astellas0.1%0.8%0.4%
Amgen0.0%-0.3%-1.5%1.0%-0.1%1.0%0.1%3.0%
UCB-0.5%0.6%0.4%0.2%1.6%0.3%2.5%2.4%
Biogen-0.6%-0.1%1.5%-1.0%-0.3%-1.8%0.0%1.7%
Lundbeck-0.8%1.0%0.8%1.7%3.2%-0.5%-0.5%-0.3%
Teva-0.9%1.0%-0.2%-0.9%1.5%3.2%3.6%1.5%
M Tanabe-2.0%-0.8%-0.1%0.2%-5.5%-0.9%-6.2%-3.9%
Shionogi
Eisai
ONO
EU Major4.1%0.6%-1.5%-1.2%4.0%1.1%6.4%6.9%
Other EU2.5%0.5%-0.5%-1.6%4.3%1.2%5.1%3.9%
US Major3.2%0.1%-2.3%-0.5%1.9%0.8%4.7%6.5%
US Big Biotech3.6%0.1%-1.2%-0.7%0.7%6.8%4.7%6.7%
Other US1.2%0.4%0.2%0.4%0.3%0.8%3.6%4.3%
Japanese5.9%1.2%-2.8%-2.4%13.8%-1.3%22.8%17.2%