DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
Celgene13.0%-0.4%-2.6%-2.8%1.1%1.9%14.6%17.0%
Alexion12.8%0.0%-4.8%-3.8%2.2%7.2%14.7%15.9%
ONO10.2%0.1%-7.0%-4.2%10.8%0.1%21.3%22.2%
Regeneron9.6%0.2%-1.4%-2.6%2.4%-12.5%14.5%13.2%
Chugai8.3%0.7%-5.7%-3.3%12.9%3.3%22.5%22.5%
AbbVie7.8%0.1%-4.1%-3.4%3.3%-7.6%14.1%15.6%
Fresenius7.0%0.7%-1.7%0.1%3.3%0.5%13.1%12.8%
Astra6.3%0.0%-3.6%-4.4%8.5%5.5%8.5%8.8%
FMC6.3%-1.3%-3.4%3.8%3.3%3.2%11.6%11.4%
Otsuka5.4%0.7%-2.9%0.4%10.7%8.6%8.6%
Bristol5.3%-0.6%-5.5%-1.1%3.8%-2.0%9.3%10.2%
Novo4.6%-0.2%-0.8%0.1%-0.5%-0.6%4.5%6.6%
Biogen4.1%-0.1%-0.8%-3.0%0.1%-2.7%5.3%6.3%
Novartis4.0%0.1%-1.5%-1.1%3.1%0.6%6.5%7.7%
JnJ3.8%0.3%-2.0%-1.2%3.1%-0.3%6.1%7.8%
Mylan3.7%0.6%-2.0%0.9%2.2%0.3%7.5%8.9%
Shire3.6%0.2%-1.7%-1.2%1.2%1.7%6.6%6.6%
Lilly3.4%-0.1%-3.4%-2.4%5.2%-3.0%10.1%10.7%
Sanofi3.0%0.2%-1.2%-0.1%1.7%-1.6%4.0%4.8%
Roche2.9%-0.1%-0.4%-0.1%0.0%-3.8%4.6%5.0%
Takeda2.8%0.8%-1.7%6.4%4.6%8.8%8.8%
Bayer2.7%0.3%-3.6%-1.7%2.3%-6.6%5.9%5.9%
Allergan2.6%-0.1%-1.3%-1.0%0.8%1.8%4.9%5.7%
Glaxo2.6%-0.1%-1.1%-0.1%0.9%-1.4%4.3%4.0%
Merck2.5%0.0%-1.9%0.1%1.7%-0.6%4.2%6.0%
Merck KG2.3%0.1%0.0%-1.1%3.5%3.8%4.3%
Eisai2.3%-1.4%-1.4%-1.0%-1.9%-1.2%0.6%0.6%
Pfizer2.2%0.0%-1.9%-1.4%1.6%-3.2%4.5%6.1%
Daiichi1.6%0.8%-0.1%-2.0%9.2%0.8%10.7%11.4%
Astellas1.1%0.8%0.9%0.5%0.9%2.2%1.4%3.1%
Valeant1.0%0.3%-0.8%3.5%-0.1%-0.4%8.6%8.0%
Lundbeck0.6%1.2%-1.4%1.3%3.2%-8.6%6.3%9.6%
Amgen0.4%0.0%-2.2%-0.4%0.8%-4.1%2.0%4.7%
UCB0.1%0.6%-0.3%0.8%0.1%-0.4%2.8%0.6%
M Tanabe-1.3%-0.2%0.3%2.1%-3.8%0.3%-5.0%-5.0%
Gilead-3.2%-0.2%3.9%6.2%-3.1%-2.4%-4.9%-3.0%
Teva-3.8%-1.2%-1.7%-5.5%-0.2%3.7%-2.6%-4.0%
Shionogi
Other EU4.5%-0.6%-3.1%-2.7%2.5%4.2%7.1%6.9%
EU Major3.6%0.0%-1.3%-0.8%1.7%-1.4%5.4%6.1%
US Major3.9%0.1%-2.7%-1.4%2.9%-2.6%7.2%9.9%
US Big Biotech3.7%0.1%-0.5%0.6%-0.3%-3.2%4.6%9.0%
Other US0.3%0.1%-1.3%-1.4%1.1%1.6%3.8%5.4%
Japanese3.3%0.4%-1.5%-1.2%6.2%5.1%8.5%9.6%