DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
Vertex18.6%0.2%-9.2%-11.6%18.8%25.7%24.5%
Alexion11.4%0.1%-3.5%0.8%0.6%1.3%13.0%13.3%
Mylan10.7%3.4%1.8%-4.2%6.8%0.6%18.9%1.0%
Takeda10.4%1.0%-5.1%-5.2%13.9%33.5%21.3%
Astra8.9%0.5%-6.1%-6.3%16.3%10.6%16.1%15.4%
Novo7.5%-0.3%-1.8%-1.7%1.0%1.8%7.5%9.7%
Regeneron6.8%-0.2%0.7%-0.9%-1.9%29.2%6.4%4.8%
Celgene6.4%-0.5%-2.3%-3.9%1.6%0.5%9.6%10.4%
Chugai6.0%2.9%-0.9%-0.5%7.0%0.6%14.5%14.6%
ONO6.0%0.1%-3.9%-2.3%6.0%3.3%10.9%11.1%
Glaxo5.7%0.2%-1.2%1.4%0.9%0.1%5.4%4.8%
Bayer5.4%2.3%-4.4%-1.5%34.7%-2.8%11.3%10.3%
Merck5.1%0.4%-3.6%-0.3%2.9%-1.0%7.6%9.8%
Merck KG4.6%-0.1%-1.0%-1.7%9.5%2.8%7.0%7.1%
Eisai4.3%0.6%1.2%-2.9%3.7%1.5%8.0%7.9%
Daiichi4.2%1.6%-1.3%-0.2%11.3%7.4%7.4%
Bristol4.2%-0.3%-3.5%0.2%1.1%-0.7%4.7%5.5%
Otsuka4.1%1.0%-1.1%-0.5%11.3%1.1%15.7%16.7%
Roche3.6%0.2%-1.1%-0.8%1.3%-0.2%5.1%5.0%
Sanofi3.5%0.2%-2.1%-1.9%4.0%0.4%5.4%5.7%
JnJ3.2%0.3%-2.2%-0.6%2.2%0.9%5.1%6.2%
Amgen3.1%-0.1%-1.3%1.9%-0.4%1.9%2.9%6.8%
AbbVie3.0%-0.8%-2.4%-0.9%-0.3%8.4%1.8%3.7%
Astellas2.5%0.5%-0.6%-0.1%2.5%11.4%2.6%3.1%
Lilly2.3%1.2%-2.4%1.1%3.9%-1.8%6.1%9.8%
Allergan1.1%-0.1%0.8%1.6%-1.2%-1.6%1.5%3.0%
Gilead1.0%0.8%1.7%1.6%0.6%1.3%1.5%3.2%
UCB0.7%0.4%-0.1%-0.6%0.9%-0.1%3.5%3.5%
Novartis0.7%0.9%-1.6%1.0%4.6%0.4%5.3%5.9%
Shionogi0.7%-0.3%1.0%-1.9%0.7%1.8%0.1%0.7%
M Tanabe-0.7%-2.0%0.1%-0.8%-9.7%0.9%-12.8%-12.9%
Lundbeck-0.7%1.0%1.6%1.2%2.3%-0.4%-1.2%-1.2%
Biogen-1.1%-0.2%1.7%-1.3%-0.9%-2.5%-1.1%2.7%
Teva-1.7%0.5%-0.7%-0.7%0.6%2.7%1.0%-0.7%
Pfizer-2.5%0.3%-1.5%3.2%0.4%0.7%-2.0%0.0%
Abbvie/Allergan
Bristol/Celgene
EU Major4.4%0.6%-2.5%-1.3%5.0%0.9%7.1%7.4%
Other EU3.3%0.0%-0.4%-1.5%5.2%2.1%5.0%4.0%
US Major
US Big Biotech4.0%0.1%-0.7%-0.6%0.5%6.8%5.2%7.1%
Other US2.8%1.0%0.4%-1.0%1.8%1.1%6.2%2.2%
Japanese5.6%0.8%-2.1%-2.2%6.6%9.3%11.4%8.5%