DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
Vertex19.3%0.3%-11.2%-14.7%20.8%3.2%29.5%28.5%
Bristol15.8%2.1%-5.8%-0.7%8.0%0.6%22.8%15.7%
AbbVie13.1%-0.4%0.1%-6.3%0.3%13.2%11.6%8.0%
Exelixis13.0%-0.1%-5.1%-6.0%8.8%2.8%19.4%18.5%
Mylan12.9%4.1%0.5%-2.8%9.4%-1.6%24.9%0.8%
Astra10.5%0.4%-5.4%-4.7%12.0%-1.4%20.3%20.1%
Alexion9.0%-0.2%-1.8%4.7%-1.1%4.3%7.5%8.1%
Novo7.3%-0.3%-1.4%0.7%0.1%0.6%9.2%11.2%
ONO7.2%-0.7%-3.8%-2.9%4.1%-0.2%11.3%11.3%
Eisai6.1%0.2%0.4%-2.6%5.3%2.1%10.9%10.9%
Merck KG5.9%-0.4%-1.6%-2.2%9.0%3.3%9.4%9.4%
Lilly5.4%0.2%-3.3%-3.1%4.2%4.3%10.1%11.9%
Regeneron5.4%0.0%0.0%-5.2%2.8%3.5%6.0%5.3%
Lundbeck5.1%0.6%-1.2%0.7%4.8%-1.4%5.6%5.0%
Astellas4.5%0.6%-1.0%-2.0%3.5%-1.3%9.1%9.9%
Amgen4.5%0.0%-0.5%-0.2%0.5%0.2%5.2%7.2%
JnJ4.4%0.3%-1.9%-1.1%2.9%0.4%5.7%6.4%
Chugai4.3%0.4%1.1%0.7%2.6%1.4%7.6%8.6%
Merck4.2%0.4%-2.6%-1.1%2.4%1.1%6.7%8.2%
Novartis4.0%0.3%-1.2%-0.6%3.3%0.1%7.3%8.0%
Glaxo4.0%0.2%-1.3%0.7%1.7%2.8%4.4%3.9%
Otsuka4.0%0.3%-0.1%-0.3%4.9%0.6%9.4%9.4%
Daiichi3.7%0.6%-0.2%-1.4%5.5%-0.9%10.0%10.0%
Roche3.4%0.3%-0.9%-0.7%1.4%0.4%5.4%5.4%
Sanofi2.9%0.3%-2.3%-1.8%3.8%0.0%5.6%5.8%
Bayer2.6%1.9%-0.5%-0.5%13.7%4.8%10.0%10.2%
Shionogi2.3%-0.4%-0.8%2.5%-1.3%0.2%2.0%2.0%
UCB2.1%0.2%1.0%-1.5%2.9%-0.1%5.4%5.5%
Takeda1.3%2.4%-3.1%-2.4%>100%
Gilead0.5%0.0%0.4%1.3%-0.2%0.6%0.0%1.5%
Teva0.3%1.0%-0.1%-0.9%1.9%-0.6%3.9%3.6%
Biogen0.0%-0.1%2.6%1.0%-2.6%2.9%-2.8%0.2%
Pfizer-1.3%0.2%-1.9%3.4%1.2%0.3%1.9%3.1%
US Biotechs13.0%-0.1%-5.1%-6.0%8.8%2.8%19.4%18.5%
EU Major4.3%0.6%-1.6%-0.9%4.0%0.9%7.8%8.2%
Other EU5.0%-0.2%-1.0%-2.1%6.6%2.4%8.1%7.1%
US Major6.0%0.4%-2.8%-0.9%2.9%1.9%8.5%9.0%
US Big Biotech3.9%0.0%-0.4%-1.2%0.3%1.5%4.0%5.6%
Other US5.9%2.9%0.3%-2.5%6.8%-0.9%15.0%1.8%
Japanese3.3%1.1%-1.1%-1.3%15.5%-4.4%24.6%13.4%