DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500

CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
17-21
Genmab33.2%-17.8%-14.6%9.6%33.2%47.2%49.3%
Alexion14.9%-0.1%-4.8%-4.7%4.3%4.4%20.6%21.0%
Celgene14.2%0.0%-2.1%-3.7%1.6%-0.3%16.7%18.5%
Galapagos11.9%11.8%-14.4%-46.4%-16.6%-17.2%
ONO9.5%-1.0%-5.9%-5.3%10.3%0.2%20.0%20.0%
Regeneron9.2%0.2%-0.5%-3.3%1.4%1.4%13.8%12.2%
AbbVie8.7%0.5%-4.9%-3.3%4.6%0.8%14.5%15.6%
FMC8.4%0.7%-2.3%-1.1%1.1%0.1%11.7%11.1%
Fresenius8.0%0.4%-1.9%2.2%2.4%0.2%12.7%12.6%
Chugai7.7%2.9%-3.9%-2.5%9.0%-0.7%18.0%19.1%
Astra5.4%0.2%-3.4%-4.0%9.7%0.7%9.4%9.5%
Novo5.3%0.0%-1.0%-0.3%-0.4%-0.1%5.3%7.4%
Otsuka5.2%0.7%-1.5%-0.6%9.9%4.2%17.7%14.2%
Shire4.6%0.3%-2.2%-0.4%1.2%0.3%8.6%8.5%
Bristol4.5%-0.4%-5.2%-2.4%4.0%-0.7%8.1%8.8%
JnJ4.4%0.3%-1.6%-2.1%2.3%-0.6%6.6%7.2%
Biogen4.2%-0.5%-0.1%-3.1%0.8%-0.1%5.2%5.5%
Lilly4.0%0.3%-3.3%-3.2%6.3%1.2%10.6%11.3%
Eisai4.0%0.7%-2.0%-2.5%5.1%-1.4%9.9%9.8%
Mylan3.6%0.6%-1.6%0.7%2.2%-0.2%7.7%8.4%
Roche3.4%0.1%0.1%-0.4%-0.1%-0.3%3.9%4.3%
Shionogi3.3%1.1%-1.7%-0.3%3.9%-0.1%6.5%6.5%
Allergan3.3%-0.1%-1.4%-0.7%0.8%1.5%5.8%6.5%
UCB3.1%0.2%-1.1%-0.5%2.8%2.0%7.9%7.5%
Takeda3.1%0.7%-1.0%-1.3%9.0%-2.3%12.1%11.9%
Novartis3.0%-0.2%-1.4%-1.0%3.5%0.0%6.5%7.8%
Bayer3.0%0.9%0.4%-2.2%4.9%-0.3%7.5%7.1%
Glaxo2.8%-0.2%-0.9%-0.8%0.7%1.1%3.0%2.8%
Sanofi2.4%0.3%-1.5%-0.5%2.6%-0.1%3.0%4.7%
Merck KG2.3%-0.4%-1.7%-1.4%4.1%2.0%5.2%5.5%
Merck2.3%0.3%-1.2%-0.1%1.9%0.3%4.4%6.3%
Lundbeck1.8%1.7%-1.7%1.7%5.1%-10.9%5.9%14.8%
Pfizer1.8%0.1%-1.3%-0.9%1.4%-0.4%3.4%5.1%
Amgen0.6%0.0%-1.1%0.3%0.6%0.5%1.2%2.1%
Astellas0.4%0.2%0.1%0.9%0.5%1.1%0.8%1.5%
M Tanabe0.4%-1.3%0.0%0.8%-2.3%0.3%-2.1%-2.1%
Daiichi0.2%0.0%-1.2%-2.0%5.7%-0.2%6.4%6.9%
Valeant0.1%0.3%-0.8%3.3%0.9%0.2%8.3%7.9%
Gilead-2.3%-0.1%3.0%5.6%-2.4%0.9%-4.0%-2.7%
Teva-3.0%-1.8%-3.6%-5.2%0.2%2.8%-0.9%-1.9%
Other EU5.5%-1.8%-3.4%3.5%0.0%9.0%15.2%
EU Major3.4%0.1%-1.3%-1.0%2.0%-0.2%5.2%6.1%
US Major4.0%0.2%-2.4%-1.8%2.9%-0.2%7.1%9.6%
US Big Biotech4.1%0.1%-0.1%0.3%0.0%-0.5%5.1%8.6%
Other US0.6%0.0%-1.8%-1.4%1.4%1.3%4.6%6.0%
Japanese3.2%0.5%-1.4%-1.3%6.0%-0.1%9.5%10.2%