DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
Eisai12.5%0.7%-1.8%-9.1%16.8%2.3%30.4%30.4%
Vertex11.2%0.3%-3.0%-5.9%4.8%9.5%14.1%13.3%
Astra10.6%0.4%-5.3%-3.3%8.9%-0.2%18.7%18.8%
Daiichi9.3%2.7%-2.0%-5.0%24.4%-0.2%35.1%35.6%
Mylan8.7%2.9%-0.9%-1.3%5.8%-2.8%17.7%-0.5%
Lilly7.9%0.6%-4.2%-4.3%4.3%0.7%10.9%11.6%
Novo7.4%-0.1%-1.3%0.7%0.2%0.1%7.9%10.2%
Alexion7.0%0.0%-1.4%1.8%0.3%0.1%8.0%9.5%
Regeneron6.9%-0.2%-1.1%-3.3%0.8%9.9%7.9%7.2%
Roche4.8%0.3%-1.0%-0.6%1.4%0.7%6.8%6.8%
Merck KG4.6%0.0%-1.6%-1.8%6.6%0.1%8.1%8.9%
Merck4.5%0.8%-2.2%-2.1%2.8%1.4%7.6%8.6%
Chugai4.4%1.2%-1.0%0.0%2.6%-0.1%7.4%7.4%
AbbVie4.2%-0.4%-0.5%-0.7%-0.1%2.2%4.7%4.2%
Astellas4.1%-0.2%-1.2%-2.9%3.9%0.4%8.1%14.5%
Glaxo3.9%0.4%-1.5%0.7%2.4%3.4%6.5%6.3%
JnJ3.9%0.7%-1.1%-1.3%1.5%0.8%5.2%6.4%
Lundbeck3.6%0.8%-2.0%-4.9%18.7%-2.8%10.7%10.7%
Sanofi3.5%0.6%-3.7%-3.2%5.1%-0.3%7.0%7.5%
Novartis3.2%0.1%-0.3%-1.0%2.6%0.4%6.2%6.8%
Amgen3.0%-0.2%-0.5%-0.1%0.0%0.5%3.8%5.7%
Bristol2.8%-0.5%-1.5%-1.0%1.2%-0.1%5.0%6.4%
UCB2.3%0.1%0.0%-2.4%2.9%2.2%8.3%5.6%
Pfizer1.9%0.3%-1.5%-1.9%1.4%1.0%3.4%4.7%
Takeda1.4%0.4%-2.2%-2.2%17.5%-19.0%48.0%47.9%
Bayer1.2%-0.4%-0.3%0.2%2.7%17.9%4.3%4.4%
Teva0.8%0.5%-0.6%-1.4%2.0%0.8%4.7%4.5%
Gilead-0.5%-0.1%-0.2%-0.9%1.2%0.1%1.4%2.4%
Biogen-2.5%-0.5%3.6%1.6%-2.4%0.4%-5.9%-3.4%
Shionogi
EU Major4.4%0.4%-1.7%-0.8%3.3%-0.1%7.7%8.0%
Other EU4.0%0.1%-1.3%-2.7%6.8%0.6%8.5%8.0%
US Major3.9%0.3%-1.6%-1.7%1.5%1.0%5.6%7.1%
US Big Biotech2.6%-0.1%-0.4%-0.7%0.4%1.1%3.6%4.6%
Other US4.3%1.8%-0.8%-1.8%4.3%-1.2%11.4%1.4%
Japanese4.7%0.8%-1.3%-3.1%12.1%-6.8%24.2%28.4%