DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
Vertex10.8%0.3%-4.7%-7.0%5.9%1.7%15.1%14.4%
Astra9.3%0.5%-4.8%-4.3%9.6%0.0%18.1%18.2%
Daiichi9.3%2.7%-2.0%-5.1%24.6%-0.5%35.9%36.4%
Mylan8.9%2.7%0.6%-1.5%6.6%0.0%18.8%-2.0%
Regeneron7.7%-0.3%-2.3%-3.0%0.5%2.4%8.5%7.7%
Alexion7.3%0.0%-2.5%0.0%-1.9%-0.4%6.9%8.1%
Novo6.6%0.0%-1.2%0.8%-0.1%0.1%7.5%9.4%
Lilly6.4%0.3%-3.4%-3.4%4.1%0.2%11.4%11.8%
Merck KG5.3%0.6%-1.9%-2.0%6.4%0.8%8.6%9.6%
Eisai4.8%-0.1%-1.5%-4.8%10.5%0.9%14.8%14.1%
Chugai4.7%1.0%0.2%-0.2%1.6%-0.3%6.7%6.8%
Merck4.3%0.7%-1.8%-2.0%3.1%0.3%7.8%9.2%
Roche4.2%0.3%-0.9%-0.9%1.7%0.4%6.6%6.7%
JnJ4.1%0.6%-0.8%-0.8%1.9%0.5%5.8%7.0%
Astellas3.9%-0.2%-1.2%-2.9%3.7%0.3%8.0%14.3%
AbbVie3.9%-0.5%-0.5%-1.1%-0.1%4.2%4.4%3.7%
Glaxo3.8%0.4%-1.5%0.8%2.3%2.6%6.3%6.1%
Lundbeck3.8%1.2%-4.5%-7.9%23.1%1.6%12.4%12.6%
Sanofi3.3%0.6%-2.5%-2.7%4.7%0.4%6.4%7.0%
Pfizer3.2%0.5%-2.7%-2.3%2.7%0.2%6.5%7.5%
Amgen3.2%-0.2%-1.2%-0.8%0.4%0.9%5.0%7.1%
Novartis3.1%0.2%-0.5%-1.0%2.3%-0.1%5.7%6.6%
Bristol3.0%-1.0%-2.3%-2.4%1.8%0.0%5.8%7.4%
Bayer1.7%-0.3%-1.9%-0.7%4.6%-0.1%5.4%5.8%
Takeda1.2%0.2%-2.8%-1.2%17.0%-17.5%44.2%44.2%
Teva1.0%0.9%-0.4%-0.6%1.5%0.1%3.9%3.8%
UCB0.3%-0.3%1.6%-1.1%2.6%2.5%2.5%4.3%
Gilead0.3%0.1%-0.7%-0.2%0.9%0.2%1.5%2.8%
Biogen-0.3%-0.5%1.7%1.4%-1.6%0.4%-2.5%0.1%
Shionogi
EU Major4.1%0.4%-1.8%-1.1%3.3%0.6%7.4%7.9%
Other EU4.2%0.4%-1.6%-3.1%6.7%2.0%7.9%8.2%
US Major4.0%0.1%-1.6%-1.9%1.9%0.8%6.4%7.5%
US Big Biotech3.2%0.0%-1.3%-0.9%0.4%0.4%4.4%5.8%
Other US4.5%1.8%0.1%-1.5%4.6%0.2%11.7%0.2%
Japanese3.7%0.5%-1.8%-2.3%11.1%-5.5%20.4%21.6%