DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
19-23
Vertex19.4%0.3%-11.2%-14.7%20.8%3.2%29.6%28.5%
Bristol15.8%2.0%-5.8%-0.9%8.1%0.6%23.0%15.8%
AbbVie13.1%-0.3%0.1%-6.3%0.3%13.1%11.6%8.0%
Mylan13.0%4.5%1.1%-3.2%9.9%-1.1%25.9%2.6%
Exelixis13.0%-0.1%-5.1%-6.0%8.8%2.8%19.4%18.5%
Astra10.5%0.3%-5.2%-5.3%11.6%-1.1%20.5%20.3%
Alexion9.0%-0.2%-2.0%4.7%-0.9%4.2%7.8%8.4%
Novo7.4%-0.3%-1.4%0.3%0.1%0.5%9.4%11.5%
ONO7.3%-0.2%-3.4%-2.3%4.6%-0.1%12.1%12.2%
Merck KG6.2%-0.4%-1.7%-2.1%8.6%2.4%9.9%10.0%
Eisai6.1%0.2%0.4%-2.6%5.3%2.1%10.9%10.9%
Regeneron5.4%0.0%-0.1%-5.2%2.8%3.5%6.2%5.5%
Lundbeck5.1%0.6%-1.0%0.7%4.9%-1.3%5.7%5.0%
Lilly5.0%0.2%-3.1%-2.7%4.4%4.3%8.8%10.6%
Amgen4.4%0.0%-0.4%-0.1%0.6%0.3%5.2%7.7%
Astellas4.3%0.6%-0.8%-1.8%3.7%-1.3%9.1%9.9%
JnJ4.3%0.3%-1.7%-1.3%2.9%-1.0%5.7%6.3%
Glaxo4.2%0.2%-1.2%0.4%1.8%2.5%4.9%4.4%
Merck4.1%0.3%-2.6%-1.2%2.4%1.1%6.7%8.2%
Chugai4.1%1.2%1.3%0.5%2.6%1.7%7.4%7.8%
Otsuka4.1%0.4%-0.1%-0.4%3.9%0.8%8.4%8.5%
Daiichi3.7%0.6%-0.2%-1.4%5.5%-0.9%10.0%10.0%
Novartis3.4%0.3%-0.9%-0.3%2.7%0.2%6.4%7.2%
Roche3.2%0.3%-0.9%-0.8%1.4%0.5%5.0%5.1%
Sanofi2.8%0.2%-1.8%-1.6%3.2%-0.3%4.3%4.6%
Bayer2.8%2.0%-0.5%-0.6%14.1%5.0%10.2%10.4%
Shionogi2.3%-0.4%-0.8%2.5%-1.3%0.2%2.0%2.0%
Takeda1.6%2.7%-3.4%-3.0%60.9%
UCB0.8%0.4%-0.6%-1.2%3.6%-0.2%6.0%6.1%
Gilead0.4%0.0%0.4%1.4%-0.4%0.6%-0.2%1.4%
Teva0.3%1.0%-0.1%-0.9%2.0%-0.5%4.0%3.7%
Biogen0.0%-0.1%2.1%1.0%-2.2%2.7%-2.3%0.6%
Pfizer-1.7%0.3%-2.3%2.8%1.0%0.1%1.0%2.2%
US Biotechs13.0%-0.1%-5.1%-6.0%8.8%2.8%19.4%18.5%
EU Major4.2%0.6%-1.4%-1.1%3.9%0.9%7.5%7.9%
Other EU5.0%-0.2%-1.3%-2.1%6.5%1.9%8.6%7.6%
US Major5.8%0.4%-2.8%-1.1%3.0%1.4%8.3%8.7%
US Big Biotech3.8%0.0%-0.5%-1.1%0.4%1.5%4.1%5.9%
Other US6.0%3.1%0.6%-2.7%7.2%-0.6%15.6%3.0%
Japanese3.4%1.2%-1.2%-1.5%16.2%-4.8%25.9%13.5%