DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
Celgene
12.7%-0.3%-2.3%-1.7%0.4%1.7%13.5%17.1%
Alexion
12.3%-0.1%-5.1%-3.5%2.9%5.7%15.5%15.9%
Regeneron
9.2%0.0%2.3%-3.5%0.3%-18.4%13.4%12.4%
Chugai7.8%2.7%-4.1%-3.3%10.3%1.4%20.4%20.4%
AbbVie
7.4%0.3%-3.0%-2.7%2.7%-7.8%13.0%15.0%
ONO7.4%-0.2%-4.4%-3.1%6.0%0.2%13.3%13.5%
Astra
6.7%0.0%-3.3%-4.8%8.4%5.2%8.8%9.1%
Bristol
5.8%-0.5%-6.2%-0.7%4.1%-3.9%10.8%11.2%
Fresenius5.5%0.5%-1.7%1.0%2.7%0.5%11.0%10.6%
Eisai5.3%0.8%1.2%-2.3%2.5%0.7%8.8%8.9%
FMC5.0%0.0%-2.7%2.7%3.5%1.4%11.3%11.0%
Otsuka4.7%0.9%-2.2%0.9%14.8%12.1%12.2%
Novo4.7%-0.3%-1.2%-0.3%0.3%-0.6%5.2%7.4%
Lilly
4.2%0.2%-3.2%-2.7%5.5%-3.3%11.1%12.1%
Merck
4.2%0.1%-2.6%-1.5%2.7%-0.7%6.8%8.3%
JnJ
3.8%0.3%-1.5%-1.7%3.2%-0.4%6.2%8.0%
Novartis
3.8%0.5%-1.1%-1.4%2.5%0.6%6.3%7.4%
Biogen
3.3%-0.1%-0.4%-2.3%0.5%-2.7%5.0%6.6%
Shire
3.0%0.0%-1.8%-0.3%0.8%1.6%5.4%5.2%
Glaxo2.9%-0.1%-1.7%0.1%1.0%-1.3%4.7%4.6%
Roche2.9%0.1%-0.8%-0.7%0.5%-4.4%5.0%5.3%
Sanofi2.9%0.4%-1.8%-0.3%3.1%-1.6%4.9%5.4%
Mylan2.8%0.5%-1.6%-0.8%2.0%0.3%6.3%7.6%
Bayer2.7%0.5%-0.7%-1.2%5.1%-6.9%6.0%5.3%
Pfizer
2.6%0.0%-2.3%-0.7%1.6%-4.4%5.3%7.0%
Allergan
2.6%-0.2%-1.3%-1.1%0.7%2.1%4.9%6.2%
Takeda2.5%0.1%-3.1%-2.1%5.7%12.3%7.7%7.7%
Merck KG2.2%0.3%0.0%-1.5%2.2%2.7%3.0%
Shionogi2.2%0.8%-1.3%0.5%3.1%1.4%4.7%4.7%
Astellas1.2%0.2%0.2%-0.4%0.7%0.7%0.7%2.8%
Daiichi1.1%0.7%-0.8%-1.4%11.5%2.7%10.6%11.0%
Lundbeck
0.6%1.7%-1.7%3.3%3.6%-8.9%7.3%10.1%
UCB0.5%0.0%-0.8%0.6%-0.2%-0.5%3.3%1.7%
Amgen
0.5%0.0%-1.9%0.1%0.4%-4.0%1.8%5.5%
M Tanabe-0.3%-0.8%-0.3%0.5%-3.2%-0.4%-4.5%-4.6%
Gilead
-2.8%0.0%4.8%6.0%-3.0%-2.5%-4.5%-3.1%
Teva
-3.8%-1.4%-1.7%-5.3%0.0%3.1%-2.7%-4.3%
Other EU4.3%-0.3%-1.9%-2.1%2.3%11.4%7.2%6.6%
EU Major3.5%0.2%-1.4%-1.1%2.3%-1.9%5.7%6.0%
US Major4.3%0.1%-2.6%-1.5%3.0%-3.0%7.8%10.6%
US Big Biotech3.5%0.2%0.3%0.9%-0.6%-3.7%4.3%9.0%
Other US0.0%0.0%-1.2%-2.2%1.4%1.8%2.9%5.1%
Japanese3.2%0.4%-1.7%-1.3%5.9%5.4%7.9%9.0%