DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
17-22
Alexion12.9%-0.2%-4.8%-3.5%3.4%5.8%16.8%17.0%
Celgene12.1%-0.4%-2.1%-1.6%0.4%1.6%13.1%16.7%
Regeneron9.2%0.0%2.4%-3.4%0.4%-18.4%13.2%12.3%
Bayer8.4%-0.1%-1.2%-1.8%3.7%-4.4%11.1%8.5%
Chugai7.8%2.7%-4.1%-3.3%10.3%2.4%20.4%20.4%
ONO7.6%-0.3%-3.8%-3.1%6.4%1.1%13.9%14.0%
AbbVie7.4%0.3%-2.9%-2.7%2.7%-7.6%13.0%15.0%
Astra7.0%0.0%-3.6%-5.0%8.8%5.2%9.5%10.0%
Bristol5.8%-0.7%-5.9%-0.7%3.0%-3.9%9.9%10.4%
Eisai5.1%1.1%2.2%-2.3%3.0%-0.2%8.8%8.8%
Fresenius5.0%-0.1%-2.6%0.7%2.5%0.6%11.6%11.4%
Otsuka4.8%0.9%-2.5%1.8%12.3%10.0%10.1%
Novo4.6%-0.3%-0.9%-0.2%0.2%-0.9%5.1%7.6%
Merck4.5%0.1%-2.6%-1.7%2.9%-0.7%7.2%8.8%
Lilly4.3%0.2%-3.1%-2.7%5.5%-3.5%11.2%12.1%
FMC4.2%-0.2%-3.2%2.4%3.7%0.5%11.0%11.2%
JnJ3.9%0.3%-1.5%-1.7%3.2%-0.4%6.3%8.1%
Novartis3.8%0.5%-0.6%-1.0%2.3%0.5%6.1%7.2%
Biogen3.5%-0.2%-0.5%-2.8%0.1%-2.7%5.1%6.6%
Shire3.0%0.0%-1.8%-0.3%0.8%1.6%5.4%5.1%
Roche3.0%0.0%-0.8%-0.7%0.5%-4.7%5.2%5.4%
Mylan2.7%0.5%-1.5%-0.9%1.9%0.2%6.2%7.5%
Pfizer2.7%-0.1%-2.1%-0.7%1.6%-4.4%5.4%7.0%
Sanofi2.6%0.4%-1.8%-0.3%3.1%-1.8%4.8%5.2%
Glaxo2.6%-0.1%-2.0%0.3%1.1%-1.4%4.7%4.5%
Allergan2.6%-0.2%-1.1%-0.9%0.6%2.1%4.7%6.0%
Takeda2.5%0.1%-3.1%-2.1%5.7%12.3%7.7%7.7%
Shionogi2.4%1.0%-0.2%0.3%2.8%2.2%4.4%5.4%
Merck KG2.3%0.0%-0.6%-1.0%0.2%1.2%1.8%
Astellas1.2%0.2%0.1%-0.2%0.3%0.7%1.5%3.5%
Daiichi0.9%0.8%-1.6%0.2%9.5%2.6%8.6%8.7%
Amgen0.5%0.0%-1.9%0.0%0.5%-4.2%1.6%5.4%
Lundbeck0.4%1.7%-1.6%3.5%4.0%-8.8%7.2%10.3%
UCB0.2%0.7%0.0%1.7%1.2%-1.1%3.6%1.5%
M Tanabe-0.8%-1.0%-0.2%1.0%-6.3%-1.5%-6.9%-6.9%
Gilead-3.0%0.0%4.9%6.2%-2.8%-3.1%-4.4%-3.2%
Teva-3.8%-1.3%-1.7%-4.8%0.0%3.0%-2.6%-4.2%
Other EU3.9%-0.5%-2.3%-1.3%2.0%11.4%6.8%6.4%
EU Major4.3%0.1%-1.2%-1.2%1.9%-1.7%6.4%6.6%
US Major4.4%0.1%-2.6%-1.5%2.9%-3.0%7.9%10.6%
US Big Biotech3.5%0.1%0.4%0.9%-0.6%-3.9%4.2%9.0%
Other US-0.1%0.0%-1.2%-1.9%1.3%1.8%2.8%4.9%
Japanese3.1%0.5%-1.7%-0.9%5.2%5.4%7.5%8.6%