DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500

CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
16-21
Genmab32.3%-14.5%-11.0%5.2%32.7%36.2%
Alexion
15.4%-0.1%-4.7%-4.7%3.9%0.3%21.4%22.3%
Celgene
14.4%0.0%-4.0%-3.8%2.1%0.6%18.0%19.4%
Regeneron
10.9%0.2%-2.1%-5.4%7.8%-1.3%18.6%17.0%
Fresenius9.2%-0.6%-2.3%-1.6%1.4%0.4%13.7%13.2%
Shire9.0%-0.2%-3.4%-1.5%2.0%0.6%13.4%9.7%
AbbVie
8.8%0.2%-6.0%-2.2%3.8%-0.3%14.1%15.3%
ONO
8.2%-0.4%1.7%-1.9%-1.0%1.2%6.6%6.7%
FMC8.1%0.6%-0.2%-1.9%0.4%0.3%10.8%10.3%
Chugai
7.3%3.3%-3.4%-1.8%10.9%-2.6%20.0%21.4%
Galapagos6.9%15.7%9.0%40.0%
Bristol
4.8%-1.1%-6.3%-1.2%2.9%-0.9%7.5%8.3%
Novo
4.8%0.1%-1.7%-0.8%0.0%0.6%5.4%7.5%
Shionogi
4.8%1.3%-1.7%-4.3%5.2%-3.8%12.1%12.9%
Biogen
4.7%-0.4%-2.4%-1.8%0.7%-1.1%6.1%6.1%
JnJ
4.6%0.2%-1.0%-1.5%1.8%1.6%6.9%7.2%
Lilly
4.5%0.5%-4.2%-4.3%7.2%1.1%11.7%12.4%
Allergan
4.5%-0.4%-0.8%0.2%-0.1%8.3%6.1%9.4%
Otsuka4.3%1.7%-1.3%0.1%10.7%5.2%11.2%10.3%
Mylan
4.1%-0.6%-1.0%-1.0%0.4%2.1%4.6%3.9%
Glaxo
3.9%0.1%-1.4%-0.4%2.1%1.1%4.8%4.4%
Lundbeck
3.5%2.3%-2.8%-3.2%17.0%-11.4%14.3%32.0%
Astra
3.5%-0.1%-3.4%-2.9%7.2%11.2%4.9%4.9%
UCB3.5%1.1%-1.6%-2.0%5.3%-0.7%10.1%11.5%
Roche
3.4%0.1%0.6%-0.3%0.2%-0.9%4.2%4.2%
Eisai
2.9%0.7%-1.0%1.4%2.9%2.6%6.4%6.4%
Novartis
2.7%-0.1%-0.5%-1.1%2.0%0.3%5.0%6.4%
Takeda
2.7%1.4%-1.1%-1.1%15.6%5.4%18.6%18.4%
Sanofi2.6%-0.5%0.1%0.3%2.9%0.6%3.2%5.6%
Merck KG2.2%0.4%-1.5%0.1%5.0%0.9%4.4%
Merck
2.0%0.4%-0.5%0.6%1.5%-1.2%4.0%5.8%
Pfizer
1.2%0.5%-1.4%-1.0%2.6%-0.2%3.9%5.7%
M Tanabe
0.4%-1.5%-0.4%2.3%-6.9%-1.3%-5.5%-5.4%
Amgen
0.3%0.1%-2.4%-2.2%1.7%-0.3%2.6%3.4%
Astellas
-0.3%0.4%1.5%2.1%-3.9%2.6%-4.3%-3.2%
Teva
-0.4%-3.3%-3.3%-1.1%-3.9%-1.4%-6.2%-7.4%
Valeant-0.5%-0.3%0.0%1.3%-1.2%1.3%1.8%1.7%
Daiichi
-0.9%0.2%0.8%-0.4%1.8%-7.0%4.2%4.7%
Bayer-3.7%2.4%0.5%1.9%6.6%0.0%3.0%4.1%
Gilead
-5.6%-0.5%6.6%6.0%-2.9%6.7%-9.4%-7.1%
Other EU3.3%-2.3%-2.2%4.0%0.5%7.4%12.0%
EU Major3.6%0.0%-1.0%-1.0%2.0%0.6%5.2%5.7%
US Major3.9%0.2%-2.4%-1.4%2.8%0.0%7.2%9.6%
US Big Biotech2.9%0.1%0.0%0.2%0.0%1.4%3.2%9.1%
Other US1.8%-1.1%-1.4%0.0%-1.0%1.7%1.6%4.7%
Japanese2.6%0.9%-0.7%-0.3%5.1%0.0%7.8%10.0%