DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
Eisai11.3%1.4%-1.6%-8.0%23.3%4.6%33.9%33.9%
Astra10.9%0.1%-5.1%-2.7%9.3%0.2%18.5%18.0%
Vertex9.4%0.1%0.0%-3.8%3.2%9.9%10.9%10.1%
Daiichi8.4%2.7%-1.1%-1.2%24.1%22.0%22.3%
Viatris8.3%2.3%-1.3%-1.8%4.8%-0.3%15.2%0.6%
Lilly7.8%0.5%-4.5%-3.1%5.6%0.0%10.6%11.3%
Novo7.0%0.0%-0.9%1.1%0.3%0.2%7.6%9.3%
Regeneron7.0%-0.4%0.3%-3.2%-1.6%9.6%5.5%5.9%
Pfizer6.5%-0.4%-4.5%-3.0%4.0%2.2%10.3%10.7%
Alexion6.2%-0.1%-0.3%2.7%-0.7%-0.4%5.7%6.7%
Astellas5.9%0.3%-2.5%-0.1%5.4%2.1%10.3%13.2%
Merck5.2%1.1%-1.8%-1.3%3.9%0.8%8.2%9.3%
JnJ4.9%0.3%-2.7%-1.4%3.0%2.0%7.8%8.6%
AbbVie4.8%-0.4%-0.7%-0.5%-0.1%3.7%5.0%4.5%
Shionogi4.5%-0.4%2.4%-3.0%-1.3%0.3%2.9%3.4%
Chugai4.3%1.9%-2.0%0.5%1.8%-2.0%7.0%7.0%
Roche3.9%0.3%-1.2%-0.1%1.5%1.7%5.6%5.8%
Sanofi3.8%0.7%-3.9%-2.2%5.4%-0.8%8.0%8.2%
Lundbeck3.6%1.3%-1.3%-5.7%16.7%5.3%5.8%5.8%
Novartis3.3%0.2%-0.9%-0.5%1.8%0.9%5.7%6.8%
Glaxo3.2%0.2%-1.5%1.8%1.5%5.2%3.7%3.4%
Bristol3.2%-0.6%-2.5%-1.5%1.0%0.7%4.3%5.4%
Amgen2.8%-0.4%-2.2%1.0%-0.3%0.6%2.9%4.7%
Bayer1.2%4.2%-2.2%-7.0%18.6%2.1%2.1%
Takeda1.1%0.8%-2.6%1.4%4.1%2.7%2.9%
Gilead1.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.5%0.5%1.8%0.8%1.3%
Teva0.3%0.9%0.0%0.5%1.9%1.1%3.9%3.5%
Biogen-0.2%-0.7%2.4%4.1%-3.4%-0.4%-6.1%-2.9%
EU Major4.2%0.9%-2.2%-1.2%5.3%-1.5%6.8%7.2%
Other EU3.6%1.3%-1.3%-5.7%16.7%5.3%5.8%5.8%
US Major5.2%0.1%-2.6%-1.7%2.5%1.7%7.4%7.9%
US Big Biotech3.1%-0.2%-0.8%0.2%-0.4%1.9%2.5%3.6%
Other US3.9%1.7%-0.6%-1.0%3.6%0.6%9.7%1.8%
Japanese4.6%1.2%-1.3%-0.4%6.0%12.0%9.0%12.2%