DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
19-24
19-24
19-24
19-24
19-24
19-24
19-24
19-24
Neurocrine23.9%-0.5%-11.6%-17.8%41.8%-0.5%96.2%88.3%
Vertex16.0%0.4%-7.2%-12.2%13.3%7.0%24.3%23.2%
Bristol12.9%1.4%-4.7%-0.7%6.1%2.8%16.8%10.9%
Exelixis12.2%-0.1%-5.1%-6.0%7.8%2.2%18.7%17.4%
Astra9.9%0.3%-5.2%-4.5%11.7%-0.1%19.1%18.9%
Mylan9.6%1.9%0.1%-1.1%4.9%-2.5%17.3%-2.7%
AbbVie9.5%-0.4%0.3%-3.0%-0.2%10.5%7.9%4.9%
Alexion7.0%-0.1%-2.6%5.1%-1.1%4.4%5.7%6.2%
Daiichi7.0%1.3%-0.7%-1.8%8.4%7.7%12.8%13.3%
Eisai6.9%-0.1%-0.4%-4.1%4.8%24.7%6.6%6.6%
Novo6.6%-0.2%-1.2%1.7%0.0%1.1%7.8%9.9%
Lilly6.2%0.4%-3.4%-3.3%5.5%4.8%10.8%11.9%
Merck KG5.8%-0.1%-1.9%-1.9%8.6%0.0%10.1%9.9%
Regeneron5.7%-0.2%-0.7%-5.3%4.1%1.6%7.1%6.5%
Chugai4.9%2.2%-1.3%0.8%3.4%-0.2%8.8%8.7%
Merck4.5%0.6%-3.1%-1.3%3.7%1.5%8.0%9.5%
Amgen4.3%-0.1%-1.1%-0.6%0.2%-0.7%4.6%7.0%
JnJ4.2%0.2%-1.5%-1.0%2.5%0.5%5.5%6.3%
Lundbeck4.1%0.4%-0.6%0.9%7.1%0.3%6.2%7.3%
Novartis3.9%0.4%-1.1%-0.6%2.6%0.2%6.8%7.4%
Roche3.7%0.4%-1.0%-0.6%1.5%2.2%5.6%5.7%
Glaxo3.6%0.3%-1.6%2.7%1.3%3.5%3.1%2.9%
Sanofi3.4%0.4%-3.1%-2.3%5.0%-0.1%6.2%6.6%
Otsuka2.6%0.6%-0.5%0.5%3.8%0.3%7.1%7.2%
UCB2.0%0.4%0.5%-0.1%2.4%0.2%7.3%5.2%
Bayer1.8%0.5%-2.9%-0.4%15.9%7.6%7.5%7.7%
ONO1.6%0.1%-1.4%-1.8%2.9%0.1%4.8%5.1%
Takeda1.0%2.0%-3.3%-2.1%90.7%
Astellas0.9%0.4%0.0%
Gilead0.7%0.6%1.9%2.6%-0.4%0.2%0.7%1.7%
Biogen0.6%-0.2%4.4%0.0%-1.7%3.3%-1.4%1.5%
Shionogi0.6%-0.1%-1.2%4.4%-1.0%0.3%-0.4%1.8%
Pfizer0.5%0.4%-3.2%1.4%1.9%0.1%3.5%4.5%
Teva0.4%1.0%-0.7%-0.8%2.4%-0.3%4.7%4.4%
US Biotechs18.1%-0.3%-8.2%-12.2%17.1%1.0%39.6%53.6%
EU Major4.2%0.5%-2.2%-0.6%4.2%1.8%7.3%7.8%
Other EU4.9%-0.1%-1.2%-1.5%6.6%0.9%9.0%7.7%
US Major5.5%0.4%-2.7%-0.8%2.8%2.1%7.7%7.9%
US Big Biotech3.8%0.1%0.0%-1.0%0.4%1.2%4.1%5.9%
Other US4.6%1.6%-0.4%-1.5%4.2%-1.5%11.3%0.0%
Japanese2.8%1.1%-1.4%-0.9%15.1%-1.3%22.4%11.1%