. Valuation CAGRs | DrugAnalyst

DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
Daiichi11.1%2.8%-2.7%-5.1%22.5%0.8%35.3%36.0%
Astra10.4%2.0%-4.2%-3.4%12.5%2.2%21.5%18.9%
Lilly10.3%0.9%-5.0%-6.1%7.2%2.6%17.7%18.2%
Eisai9.9%0.7%1.0%-6.4%18.6%6.3%29.8%29.8%
Novo9.8%0.3%-1.8%1.4%0.8%0.6%10.7%12.1%
Shionogi7.6%-0.3%-2.9%-4.1%4.8%16.8%7.9%8.4%
Lundbeck7.3%0.9%-3.2%-5.1%16.8%-0.7%19.9%19.9%
Vertex7.3%0.2%3.0%-8.7%9.1%1.6%7.2%7.1%
Astellas6.5%-0.1%-3.6%0.3%7.7%3.0%13.5%17.2%
Merck5.5%1.1%-3.0%-1.7%3.7%1.6%9.8%10.9%
Sanofi5.3%1.0%-3.8%-2.2%5.7%0.0%9.2%9.3%
Biogen5.2%0.1%-3.3%-4.2%5.0%2.5%4.2%7.0%
Glaxo4.7%0.5%-1.7%-0.4%3.8%2.2%8.9%8.1%
Roche3.8%0.5%-0.2%-1.2%1.8%0.8%5.6%6.1%
Amgen2.9%0.0%-0.6%0.4%0.0%2.1%4.0%6.1%
JnJ2.8%0.0%-2.5%-1.8%0.8%2.1%3.8%5.0%
Bayer2.4%-0.1%-0.5%-0.9%2.7%-23.1%6.4%6.9%
Novartis2.4%0.3%-0.9%-0.8%1.3%1.0%4.3%4.9%
Bristol2.0%-1.0%-1.5%-0.8%-0.1%0.4%2.1%2.7%
Chugai1.9%1.4%0.3%2.3%1.2%-0.2%3.1%3.1%
AbbVie0.8%-0.6%0.1%1.2%-1.1%2.4%0.1%0.4%
Teva0.7%0.6%-0.5%-0.7%1.9%0.1%4.6%3.8%
Gilead-0.1%-0.3%1.8%2.7%-2.3%0.0%-2.2%-1.3%
Takeda-0.2%0.1%-1.2%0.9%3.7%-13.6%13.5%13.6%
Viatris-0.3%1.0%-3.0%1.9%1.0%0.7%2.1%2.0%
Regeneron-4.8%0.4%5.9%6.9%-5.0%2.1%-9.4%-9.7%
Pfizer-7.1%5.7%8.0%7.0%5.4%-0.9%-1.7%-1.3%
EU Major5.0%0.8%-1.8%-1.3%4.0%0.7%8.7%8.4%
Other EU7.3%0.9%-3.2%-5.1%16.8%-0.7%19.9%19.9%
US Major1.4%1.2%-0.3%0.2%2.0%1.1%3.7%6.4%
US Big Biotech1.4%-0.1%0.9%0.2%-0.3%1.4%-0.2%-1.9%
Other US0.2%0.8%-1.7%0.5%1.3%0.4%3.1%2.7%
Japanese4.3%0.8%-0.8%-0.8%6.5%-2.9%13.4%15.7%