DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
Astra10.6%0.2%-6.0%-3.6%9.4%0.1%18.2%18.3%
Vertex9.4%0.2%-0.5%-4.8%3.7%9.9%11.4%10.7%
Daiichi8.9%2.5%0.1%-6.1%27.0%-0.5%35.3%35.1%
Lilly8.3%0.4%-4.7%-3.5%6.1%1.1%11.1%11.8%
Viatris7.9%2.1%-0.5%0.2%6.0%-1.8%16.4%1.6%
Regeneron7.3%-0.3%-0.1%-3.8%-2.0%9.6%6.4%6.5%
Novo6.8%-0.1%-0.9%0.8%0.4%0.2%7.3%8.9%
Pfizer5.7%0.3%-3.9%-2.9%4.6%2.1%9.8%10.2%
Merck5.4%1.2%-1.9%-1.5%3.9%1.5%8.0%9.1%
Alexion5.4%-0.1%0.0%2.4%-1.2%-0.7%4.3%5.5%
Shionogi5.0%0.0%3.8%-1.7%-2.2%-1.7%3.4%5.8%
Eisai5.0%1.2%-1.3%-3.7%13.3%0.3%19.0%18.9%
AbbVie4.8%-0.4%-0.6%-0.7%0.1%4.1%5.0%4.5%
Roche4.7%0.3%-1.4%-1.1%1.7%1.7%6.6%6.9%
Lundbeck4.6%1.3%-2.7%-5.8%20.1%6.5%6.2%6.3%
JnJ4.4%0.3%-1.9%-1.5%2.7%1.9%6.8%7.5%
Chugai3.9%1.6%-1.5%0.8%2.4%-1.8%7.1%7.1%
Bristol3.9%-0.8%-4.2%-2.2%1.2%1.5%5.1%6.2%
Astellas3.8%-0.1%-0.3%-2.1%0.5%2.3%5.0%13.1%
Glaxo3.8%0.3%-2.2%1.3%1.9%3.6%5.1%4.8%
Novartis3.6%0.3%-0.9%-0.8%1.5%0.8%5.9%6.8%
Sanofi3.5%0.7%-3.2%-1.8%5.6%-0.6%7.9%8.0%
Amgen2.6%-0.4%-2.3%0.6%0.1%0.2%3.5%5.4%
Takeda0.9%1.1%-2.5%-1.6%10.3%-11.5%20.9%21.0%
Gilead0.8%0.0%-0.7%-0.4%0.9%2.5%1.5%2.3%
Teva0.6%0.8%-0.1%0.4%2.0%1.0%4.7%4.3%
Bayer0.5%3.5%-1.9%-4.0%18.0%1.5%1.2%
Biogen-1.8%-0.4%1.8%4.1%-4.4%-0.4%-7.6%-4.4%
EU Major4.3%0.9%-2.4%-1.3%5.3%-1.7%7.1%7.6%
Other EU4.6%1.3%-2.7%-5.8%20.1%6.5%6.2%6.3%
US Major5.1%0.2%-2.5%-1.9%2.6%2.1%7.2%7.9%
US Big Biotech2.8%-0.1%-1.0%0.0%-0.3%2.1%2.7%3.6%
Other US3.9%1.5%-0.3%-0.1%4.3%-0.4%10.7%2.7%
Japanese3.5%1.1%-0.8%-2.2%7.3%-4.6%14.0%13.5%