. Valuation CAGRs | DrugAnalyst

DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
21-25
Eisai11.3%1.1%-3.4%-6.6%19.1%1.6%31.9%31.9%
Biogen10.8%0.4%-7.2%-7.9%6.4%1.2%12.1%15.0%
Astra10.7%1.9%-4.1%-2.5%10.7%2.1%20.1%17.5%
Lilly10.7%0.6%-4.4%-5.8%7.1%4.3%17.9%19.1%
Daiichi9.7%2.4%-0.9%-4.8%24.9%-0.4%36.3%36.3%
Novo8.9%0.3%-1.7%0.4%1.4%0.4%10.2%12.0%
Vertex7.9%0.2%0.0%-11.0%6.8%0.6%9.5%9.2%
Shionogi6.6%0.0%-3.6%-4.6%4.4%15.9%5.9%6.6%
Lundbeck6.1%0.8%-3.2%-4.3%16.7%-0.6%18.3%18.3%
Astellas5.9%-0.2%-3.5%-0.2%6.8%2.9%12.2%17.6%
Merck5.8%1.1%-3.1%-2.0%5.2%1.0%11.5%12.7%
Glaxo5.0%0.5%-2.1%-0.8%4.1%3.2%9.5%9.0%
Roche4.3%0.6%-0.4%-0.6%1.8%0.6%6.3%6.4%
Sanofi4.3%0.7%-4.1%-3.0%5.9%0.0%8.6%8.8%
Chugai3.0%0.7%-0.3%1.4%0.7%-1.5%4.2%4.4%
Amgen3.0%0.0%-1.1%-0.1%0.6%2.4%5.2%7.2%
Novartis2.7%0.3%-1.1%-0.5%1.9%0.2%5.6%6.0%
JnJ2.5%0.2%-2.8%-1.5%2.4%0.5%4.9%5.7%
Bristol2.3%-0.9%-1.5%-1.0%-0.3%0.2%2.3%2.9%
Bayer1.6%1.3%0.1%-0.7%4.2%-12.5%4.5%4.5%
Teva0.9%0.6%-0.2%-0.9%1.9%0.6%4.7%4.3%
AbbVie0.9%-0.6%-0.2%1.6%-0.9%1.8%0.6%1.1%
Gilead0.5%-0.1%0.6%0.8%-0.7%0.2%0.5%1.5%
Viatris0.5%0.5%-2.0%1.3%1.6%0.9%3.3%2.3%
Takeda0.1%0.2%-0.8%0.8%6.0%-7.7%13.3%13.3%
Regeneron-2.4%-0.1%3.9%3.2%-3.2%5.0%-6.6%-7.1%
Pfizer-8.4%7.6%9.6%9.7%5.2%-0.6%-3.2%-2.6%
EU Major4.9%0.9%-1.8%-1.0%4.2%1.0%8.7%8.1%
Other EU6.1%0.8%-3.2%-4.3%16.7%-0.6%18.3%18.3%
US Major1.2%1.5%-0.2%0.8%2.7%0.8%4.1%7.0%
US Big Biotech3.1%0.0%-0.9%-2.1%0.9%1.6%3.0%2.3%
Other US0.7%0.5%-1.2%0.0%1.7%0.8%3.9%3.1%
Japanese4.3%0.7%-1.2%-1.0%7.3%-1.3%13.5%16.2%