BUY
HOLD
SELL
US Sales

DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
23-28
23-28
23-28
23-28
23-28
23-28
23-28
23-28
Lilly
19.5%0.4%-8.3%-12.2%17.3%-6.4%41.5%41.8%
Novo
15.5%0.1%-3.5%0.8%0.9%0.6%16.0%17.5%
Daiichi
12.1%2.2%1.7%-3.3%11.9%4.2%21.3%21.8%
Vertex
9.4%0.6%2.0%-6.0%2.2%1.5%12.1%11.6%
Eisai
8.4%0.1%0.0%-5.9%13.9%-4.8%22.8%23.1%
Regeneron
7.7%0.2%-0.8%-0.8%3.3%14.4%9.5%9.4%
Astra
7.2%0.0%-3.6%-1.3%5.2%3.5%10.7%10.7%
Merck
5.9%1.1%-2.5%-16.9%34.6%-15.6%52.1%53.0%
Sanofi
5.5%1.1%-3.2%-1.2%4.7%2.1%6.8%7.3%
AbbVie
5.4%0.3%-2.9%-1.6%2.2%1.7%7.8%8.1%
Amgen
4.9%-0.2%0.4%1.1%-0.9%-0.6%3.9%4.2%
Glaxo
4.3%0.2%-1.6%-0.1%4.4%2.4%7.8%6.6%
JnJ
3.9%-0.1%-0.7%-1.1%1.2%2.2%4.0%5.7%
Roche
3.9%0.3%-1.3%-0.4%1.6%9.2%4.5%4.7%
Novartis
3.8%0.3%-3.3%-0.8%1.4%1.9%6.2%8.3%
Teva
2.9%1.3%-2.5%-0.8%2.0%4.2%6.6%5.8%
Biogen
2.2%1.9%-1.1%-3.7%7.0%1.0%10.2%10.6%
Lundbeck
2.2%1.2%-3.6%2.1%4.9%-0.6%10.1%4.4%
Gilead
2.2%-0.1%-2.0%-2.8%2.4%5.5%3.7%4.1%
Chugai
2.0%3.1%2.2%1.4%1.8%0.4%3.5%3.6%
Astellas
1.4%-0.6%-4.9%0.6%11.9%11.2%10.5%11.8%
Bayer
0.9%-2.6%-0.9%
Takeda
0.8%0.4%-0.6%0.2%22.8%4.0%22.7%
Pfizer
0.7%4.3%-1.7%0.8%14.5%11.3%9.0%8.0%
Shionogi
0.4%-0.3%-2.1%2.4%1.4%0.7%0.9%1.4%
Bristol
-1.6%-0.3%0.9%-0.5%-0.2%3.3%-4.6%-3.7%
Neurocrine
EU Major5.7%0.2%-2.0%-0.1%4.0%1.2%7.9%6.7%
Other EU2.2%1.2%-3.6%2.1%4.9%-0.6%10.1%4.4%
US Major5.4%1.1%-2.7%-6.7%8.6%-0.2%13.5%18.0%
US Big Biotech4.8%0.3%-1.1%-1.8%1.9%2.8%6.6%8.7%
Other US2.9%1.3%-2.5%-0.8%2.0%4.2%6.6%5.8%
Japanese3.8%1.0%0.0%-0.6%10.2%12.8%7.7%10.3%