DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
20-25
Astra11.1%0.2%-5.3%-3.7%9.2%-0.3%19.1%19.1%
Daiichi10.8%2.8%-1.2%-8.4%31.5%1.9%41.8%42.0%
Vertex10.1%0.1%-0.7%-4.3%2.5%14.9%12.2%11.2%
Viatris8.5%2.6%-0.9%-0.6%6.2%-1.8%17.6%0.1%
Lilly7.7%0.4%-4.0%-3.1%5.2%1.4%11.6%12.2%
Eisai7.5%1.1%-0.5%-6.5%14.0%1.5%21.8%21.9%
Novo6.8%-0.1%-0.9%0.9%0.2%-0.1%7.4%9.0%
Alexion6.5%-0.1%0.0%2.1%-0.9%0.6%5.8%7.2%
Regeneron6.3%-0.3%0.0%-2.7%-0.3%4.7%7.1%6.5%
Chugai5.3%1.4%-1.8%0.4%2.2%-0.4%7.7%7.8%
Shionogi4.9%-0.3%-2.0%-3.3%-0.9%0.0%3.5%4.2%
Merck4.6%0.7%-1.8%-2.0%3.3%2.2%6.8%8.0%
Roche4.5%0.3%-1.3%-1.0%1.7%0.8%6.7%6.8%
Glaxo4.2%0.2%-1.3%1.4%1.6%3.1%5.4%5.2%
JnJ4.1%0.5%-1.1%-1.5%2.4%2.1%6.3%7.1%
AbbVie3.9%-0.6%-1.3%-1.0%0.1%3.5%4.3%3.9%
Astellas3.7%-0.1%0.1%-1.9%0.8%2.8%4.3%10.6%
Sanofi3.7%0.6%-3.5%-2.8%5.4%-0.4%7.5%7.6%
Novartis3.4%0.1%-0.8%-0.4%1.6%1.0%5.8%6.5%
Bristol3.3%-0.6%-2.8%-1.3%0.9%0.2%5.2%5.7%
Lundbeck2.9%1.1%-1.4%-4.1%19.4%-2.4%7.7%7.7%
Amgen2.7%-0.2%-0.8%0.0%-0.2%0.9%3.7%5.3%
Pfizer1.7%0.3%-1.7%-0.4%2.0%0.8%3.9%4.6%
Takeda1.3%1.1%-2.1%-2.0%8.7%-14.3%27.3%27.2%
Gilead1.0%0.0%-0.5%-0.8%0.1%0.2%2.5%3.4%
Teva0.9%0.8%-0.7%-0.1%2.2%0.8%5.0%4.8%
Bayer0.6%3.2%-2.8%-6.5%17.1%1.7%1.8%
Biogen-2.8%-0.4%3.5%2.5%-2.3%0.2%-5.9%-3.1%
EU Major4.4%0.8%-2.3%-1.6%5.3%-2.1%7.3%7.5%
Other EU2.9%1.1%-1.4%-4.1%19.4%-2.4%7.7%7.7%
US Major4.0%0.1%-1.8%-1.4%2.0%1.8%5.9%7.1%
US Big Biotech2.8%-0.1%-0.2%-0.2%-0.3%1.3%3.5%4.2%
Other US4.3%1.8%-0.8%-0.8%4.7%-0.6%11.7%1.8%
Japanese4.4%1.1%-0.9%-3.2%7.7%-4.6%16.5%15.0%