BUY
HOLD
SELL
US Sales

DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
21-26
21-26
21-26
21-26
21-26
21-26
21-26
21-26
Novo13.8%0.3%-1.9%1.4%1.5%1.6%14.9%16.5%
Daiichi13.4%3.9%0.5%-5.5%29.9%22.2%41.2%42.1%
Lilly9.6%1.0%-4.3%-3.8%7.7%1.4%17.4%17.9%
Astra8.9%1.7%-4.0%-1.5%10.7%4.0%17.5%15.8%
Vertex8.7%0.3%-0.4%1.8%-0.5%0.9%8.3%8.0%
Lundbeck7.0%1.0%-3.3%-4.7%14.9%6.3%17.3%17.6%
Astellas6.7%0.4%-2.0%-1.6%7.0%-1.2%14.5%15.7%
Sanofi6.6%1.1%-3.8%-0.8%5.5%-1.6%11.1%11.2%
Merck5.9%0.7%-2.5%-4.7%5.3%3.0%11.9%12.5%
Shionogi4.6%-0.3%-2.6%-6.1%3.7%18.1%6.6%7.0%
Bayer3.9%0.2%-3.2%1.2%6.9%-14.4%7.3%7.3%
Roche3.5%0.9%-0.7%0.1%1.6%4.5%4.9%6.0%
Eisai3.2%0.5%1.4%-3.0%4.1%13.7%3.0%3.0%
Amgen2.4%-0.1%-0.7%0.1%0.1%2.2%2.5%5.0%
Chugai2.3%1.2%-0.2%0.0%1.3%-1.5%3.9%3.9%
JnJ1.9%0.0%-1.2%-1.0%1.6%3.2%3.0%3.7%
Novartis1.6%0.2%-1.5%0.4%1.6%1.7%2.3%4.0%
Takeda1.2%0.3%-0.5%1.7%4.9%2.3%11.3%11.7%
Bristol1.1%-0.9%-0.6%-0.2%-0.4%1.0%0.9%3.2%
Teva0.7%0.4%0.1%0.2%1.1%2.0%3.7%3.2%
AbbVie0.6%-0.2%1.0%-1.9%0.3%1.8%1.4%1.5%
Glaxo-0.1%1.5%-2.6%4.1%4.5%-1.0%6.5%10.6%
Gilead-1.8%0.5%2.8%1.4%-1.0%0.2%-2.1%-1.6%
Viatris-2.3%0.1%-1.3%10.0%-0.4%-1.5%-1.9%-2.1%
Biogen-2.6%0.2%-0.3%-0.2%1.3%1.8%-3.5%-1.9%
Regeneron-3.9%0.6%8.6%11.5%-5.6%0.5%-9.3%-9.9%
Pfizer-4.1%4.4%3.7%5.5%4.1%0.5%0.1%0.0%
EU Major4.8%1.0%-2.5%0.3%4.3%1.5%8.4%8.6%
Other EU7.0%1.0%-3.3%-4.7%14.9%6.3%17.3%17.6%
US Major1.7%1.0%-0.3%-0.4%2.6%1.5%4.3%7.0%
US Big Biotech0.1%0.3%1.2%2.5%-1.1%1.3%-1.0%-3.6%
Other US-0.8%0.2%-0.6%4.6%0.2%0.1%0.4%0.2%
Japanese4.5%1.1%0.2%-0.9%6.6%2.0%12.5%9.8%