DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
18-22
Alexion13.1%0.1%-2.0%0.6%0.0%2.4%13.8%13.9%
Celgene11.1%-0.4%-3.1%-3.9%1.7%0.1%14.5%16.3%
Astra8.8%0.6%-5.7%-6.6%17.8%-0.4%17.9%18.0%
Chugai8.1%2.3%-4.6%-4.6%8.3%0.3%19.9%20.5%
ONO7.7%0.3%-5.2%-2.4%5.4%-0.7%13.2%13.1%
Regeneron7.4%-0.2%-0.3%-3.1%0.5%7.1%8.2%6.8%
Bayer7.3%1.8%-1.8%-0.3%15.5%4.1%14.7%13.2%
FMC6.5%0.3%-0.7%1.2%-5.0%2.8%0.6%0.4%
Fresenius6.0%1.2%1.1%-1.2%-2.0%2.5%9.0%8.9%
Novo5.8%-0.3%-1.3%-0.7%0.5%1.4%5.6%8.1%
Otsuka5.0%0.6%-1.1%-1.0%8.7%0.2%13.5%13.5%
AbbVie5.0%0.1%-2.6%-2.0%2.2%8.9%7.3%9.3%
Eisai4.7%-0.6%0.3%-1.2%2.8%2.0%8.6%8.6%
Merck4.4%0.3%-1.9%-1.6%3.1%-1.1%7.4%9.8%
Lilly4.1%0.4%-1.8%-2.4%3.7%0.5%7.7%8.3%
Bristol4.0%-0.1%-2.8%-0.8%1.9%0.2%4.9%5.9%
Novartis3.6%0.1%-0.1%-0.2%2.2%-0.4%6.2%7.6%
Sanofi3.5%0.5%-1.9%-1.0%4.1%-0.6%5.9%6.5%
Merck KG3.4%0.2%-0.8%-1.2%5.3%2.4%6.2%6.7%
Takeda3.4%0.3%-4.3%-2.0%6.2%0.6%10.6%10.7%
Mylan3.3%0.6%-0.9%0.4%1.4%0.4%6.3%6.5%
Allergan3.2%0.1%-0.5%-0.1%0.5%-0.9%5.9%6.6%
JnJ3.2%0.2%-1.9%-1.0%2.1%-1.1%5.2%6.6%
Glaxo3.0%0.1%-1.8%1.7%0.9%0.1%4.8%4.8%
Biogen2.8%-0.1%0.5%-2.9%0.7%-0.4%3.6%5.1%
Daiichi2.7%1.2%-1.8%1.0%10.4%1.2%13.8%13.8%
Pfizer2.6%0.0%-1.6%-0.6%1.7%0.2%3.5%5.2%
Shire2.6%0.7%-0.7%-1.5%1.4%1.3%5.8%5.8%
Roche2.3%0.0%-0.8%-0.6%-0.3%0.4%2.6%2.9%
Shionogi1.0%-0.4%0.0%-0.1%1.1%4.4%0.8%2.0%
Astellas0.9%0.3%0.8%0.7%0.9%2.1%1.7%3.0%
Gilead0.7%0.2%0.7%1.4%-0.6%2.4%0.4%1.5%
UCB0.4%0.6%0.2%0.1%2.2%0.1%2.7%2.8%
Amgen0.1%-0.1%-2.8%0.0%0.8%0.7%1.5%3.6%
Teva-0.8%0.7%-1.9%-1.2%2.5%4.6%4.4%2.7%
Lundbeck-1.1%1.1%0.8%2.7%1.6%-2.7%-2.5%-1.1%
M Tanabe-1.5%-0.8%1.2%1.1%-4.8%-1.8%-4.7%-5.1%
EU Major4.4%0.4%-1.4%-1.1%3.2%0.5%6.9%7.3%
Other EU5.0%-0.1%-0.6%-2.7%-1.2%2.2%4.6%3.6%
US Major3.7%0.2%-2.0%-1.2%2.3%0.3%5.7%7.8%
US Big Biotech4.2%0.1%-1.3%-0.8%0.6%1.0%5.5%7.2%
Other US1.6%0.7%-0.9%0.0%1.7%1.0%5.6%6.1%
Japanese3.5%0.3%-1.8%-0.9%4.7%1.2%8.5%9.2%