DrugAnalyst Database

DRUGANALYST LTD
172 TOTTENHAM COURT RD
LONDON W1T 7NS
+44 20 3696 7500
CompanySalesGross M.SGA % SalesR&D % SalesTrading M.Tax RateNet IncomeEPS
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
18-23
Vertex19.3%0.1%-13.0%-13.9%22.6%27.2%26.0%
Alexion11.8%0.0%-3.5%1.8%0.5%2.1%13.1%13.3%
Takeda11.6%1.6%-5.3%-6.5%13.5%33.4%21.1%
Astra9.0%0.3%-5.8%-6.5%16.8%10.8%16.5%15.9%
Celgene7.0%-0.6%-2.0%-4.0%1.3%0.2%9.4%11.4%
Novo6.3%-0.6%-1.3%-1.4%0.8%2.1%6.0%8.2%
ONO6.2%0.1%-4.2%-1.7%6.1%3.3%11.1%11.3%
Regeneron6.1%-0.2%0.2%0.3%-5.0%25.7%5.4%4.0%
Bayer5.5%2.2%-1.4%-2.0%31.6%-2.5%11.5%10.5%
Chugai5.4%3.0%-2.3%-0.4%7.4%0.2%16.3%15.2%
Glaxo5.0%0.3%-1.4%1.7%0.6%0.0%4.0%3.6%
Bristol4.5%-0.3%-3.8%0.6%0.5%-0.9%4.5%5.2%
Eisai4.5%0.4%2.2%-2.5%3.3%2.2%7.4%7.3%
Merck4.3%0.1%-3.4%-0.2%3.2%-1.3%7.2%9.3%
Daiichi4.2%1.4%-1.3%-0.6%10.3%6.0%6.2%
Merck KG4.1%0.5%-1.1%-2.7%9.4%1.7%7.1%7.6%
Otsuka4.1%1.0%-1.1%-0.4%11.5%1.2%15.5%16.4%
Sanofi3.9%0.2%-2.1%-2.6%4.1%0.3%5.4%5.9%
Roche3.4%0.2%-0.9%-0.9%0.7%0.1%4.7%4.7%
JnJ2.9%0.2%-2.0%-0.3%2.4%1.1%4.9%6.2%
Pfizer2.8%0.1%-1.1%-0.5%1.4%0.5%3.5%5.8%
AbbVie2.6%-0.2%-1.8%-0.6%0.8%8.7%3.2%5.3%
Mylan2.2%-0.3%1.3%1.5%-1.5%1.4%1.4%1.5%
Allergan1.7%-0.1%0.0%0.7%0.0%-1.0%3.6%5.0%
Lilly1.5%1.4%-2.4%1.4%3.9%-1.7%5.4%8.6%
Astellas1.3%0.8%-0.6%0.8%2.8%11.4%1.9%2.3%
UCB0.7%0.3%0.5%0.6%1.1%-0.1%3.5%2.6%
Amgen0.2%-0.4%-1.5%0.8%-0.4%1.1%0.2%3.2%
Novartis0.0%0.9%-0.5%1.8%4.0%0.0%3.8%4.8%
Gilead0.0%0.6%1.6%2.0%0.2%1.0%0.2%2.5%
Shionogi0.0%-0.2%1.6%0.0%-1.7%-0.7%-1.4%-0.5%
Lundbeck-0.7%0.9%0.4%0.5%2.6%-0.8%-0.6%-0.4%
Biogen-1.0%-0.2%1.3%-1.8%-1.3%-1.9%-0.8%2.3%
Teva-1.1%0.7%-0.4%-0.9%1.2%3.5%3.0%1.3%
M Tanabe-1.5%-1.1%0.8%-0.4%-7.5%-2.4%-9.9%-9.9%
EU Major4.2%0.6%-1.6%-1.3%4.5%1.1%6.5%7.1%
Other EU2.9%0.3%-0.5%-1.8%5.2%1.3%5.2%4.0%
US Major3.1%0.2%-2.2%0.0%2.0%0.9%4.7%6.7%
US Big Biotech3.3%0.0%-1.1%-0.7%0.4%6.7%4.3%6.5%
Other US0.7%0.3%0.3%0.5%0.2%0.8%3.0%3.9%
Japanese5.7%1.1%-2.2%-2.4%6.3%9.3%11.2%8.2%